Cranberry Creek Cemetery



 
SURNAME FIRST NAME BIRTH/DEATH AGE (If Given) NOTES
ARMSTRONG Charlotte Reynolds    71 yrs.  
  Daughter       
  Infant -1914    
  John -1908    
  Catherine 1886-1921    
  Walter 1912-1915    
BAKER Abigail 1787-1864    
  Abigail E. 1813-1830    
  Alexander 1835-1836    
  Anna 1814-1831    
  Elisha T. 1805-1865    
  Johanna E. 1812-1859    
  Julia (Juliaett) 1851-1852    
  Martha Tring 1839-1868    
   Mary 1775-1856    
  Mary B. 1825-1902    
  Orilla (Orrilla) 1827-1827    
  Orrilla 1809-1837    
  R. 1783-1827     
  Ranson 1832-1850     
  Ranson M. 1818-1842     
  R. B.       
  Richard 1781-1837    
BALDWIN Hannah 1798-1872    
BENNETT Julia C. King 1854-1912    
BLOWERS Agusta May      
  Carrie      
  Eli -1895    
  Elias 1833-1888   Co I., 10, N.Y. Cav.
  Henry -1907    
  Josie 1869-1921    
  Lucinda 1832-1871    
  Raymond 1891-1891    
  Reuben 1832-1911   Co. A. 115 Reg. N. Y. Vol.
  Reuben W. 1853-1917    
  Rosie 1899-1899    
  Sherman -1855    
BORST George 1888-1889   Removed to Prospect Hill Cemetery
  Irwin 1896-1896   Removed to Prospect Hill  - Gloversville
BROOKS Chloe May      
  Clifton      
  Dorothy      
  Eli Mrs.      
BROWN Abbie 1857-1864   Removed to Prospect Hill Cemetery
  Chloe R. E. 1812-1867    
  Clara N. 1864-1880    
  Elizabeth 1770-1852    
  Esther 1794-1869    
  Gideon      
  Harriet N. Sprague 1828-1865    
  Joseph 1760-1846   Revolutionary War Vet.
  Joseph B. 1792-1867    
  Martha 1799-1834    
  Mary Ann 1850-1852   Removed to Prospect Hill Cem.
  Mary Ann/William (?) 1827-1861   Removed to Prospect Hill  - Gloversville
  William 1813-1822    
CHAMBERS James B. 1811-1836    
  William M. 1814-1840    
CHAPMAN Chauncey C. 1811-1890    
  Elenor S. 1817-1897    
COLSON Infant 1898-1898    
COOK Maria 1831-1872    
   Thomas W. 1850-1871    
COREY Anson 1798-1860    
CORY Elizabeth Brown 1797-1863    
CRAIG William 1769-1843    
CRONKHITE Alice J. 1857-1860    
  Catherine   73 yrs.  
  Catherine E. 1849-1860    
  Edward 1860-1881    
  Edward      
  Emma 1871-1888   Nameplate - "age 14 yrs"
  Helena Goldstrom 1836-1889    
  Robert B. 1840-1883    
CROWTER Matilda 1847-1897    
  Matthew 1862-1902    
CURTIS Julietta 1820-1885    
DELANEY Mary 1898-1898   Removed to Mayfield Cemetery
DUTCHER John 1877-1924    
FERGUSON Betsey Dutcher 1840-1901    
   George J. 1819-1902    
   Margaret O. 1818-1902    
   Richard 1864-1866    
   William Nelson 1830-1894    
FISH Arthur 1883-1883    
  Helena 1897-1897    
  Owen 1894-1895    
GIFFORD Alzina 1861-1920    
  Bernice J. 1909-1909    
  Ernest 1895-1897    
  Eunice 1923-1923    
  Everett 1902-1903   Removed to Prospect Hill  - Gloversville
  Infant 1901-1901    
  Infant 1907-1907    
  Levi W. 1856-1921    
  Merritt 1833-1892    
  Pluma Crowter 1830-1903    
GILBERT Abigail Wells 1783-1869    
  Carter 1840-1840   Removed to Mayfield Cemetery
  Carter W. 1842-1869   Removed to Mayfield Cemetery
  Charles C. 1813-1813    
  Emmaline 1842-1842    
  Emmaline Wells 1809-1844    
  Frances C. 1837-1839     
  G. O. 1842-1844    
  Helen M. 1845-1847    
  Henry 1840-1840    
  Horace 1825-1861    
  Infant 1908-1908    
  John R. 1811-1886    
  Lucian A. 1807-1895    
  Maria A. 1838-1838    
  Mary Ann 1815-1869   Removed to Mayfield Cemetery
  Miranda 1809-1890    
  Roland 1845-1915   Removed to Mayfield Cemetery
  Russell G. 1816-1876   Removed to Mayfield Cemetery
  Sarah A. 1843-1886   Removed to Mayfield Cemetery
  Samuel A. 1777-1847    
  S. M. 1840-1840    
  T. F. 1836-1836    
GILMORE John M. 1847-1899   Green Hill Cemetery - Amsterdam
GLEASON Nathaniel 1799-1829    
GROFF Bessie 1902-1903    
HALL Abner 1786-1870   Caughnawaga Cemetery - Fonda
  Caleb O. 1812-1843    
  Harvey -1901    
  Henry 1773-1841    
  Jane Pitcher 1822-1917   Nameplate - "Sarah Jane Hall, 1822-1917"
  Louisa -1908    
  Minerva 1806-1860    
  Polly Benedict 1790-1871   Removed to Caughnawaga Cemetery - Fonda
  Rebecca Smith 1772-1859    
HARRISON Susan 1806-1860    
HOUSE Nancy Tyrrell 1851-1870    
INGALLS Collis Dr. 1815-1872    
  Phila Gilbert 1822-1858    
  Phila A. 1874-1888   Removed to Prospect Hill  - Gloversville
INGRAHAM Sally Rosaline 1822-1822    
  Sally Rosaline 1819-1821    
JACKLIN James 1806-1827    
JOHNSON Charles A. 1845-1920   Nameplate - "Charles R. J. - 1849-1921"
JONES Fanny 1786-1871   Removed to Mayfield Cemetery
KEGG Fred W. 1860-1889    
  Julia E. Stone 1824-1891    
  Willard Jr. 1896-1897    
  William 1821-1894    
KENT Malone Groff 1835-1900    
KEYS_R Philip 1810-1813    
KEYSOR Ruth Anna 1839-1900    
  Lucien 1814-1888    
  Phebe Baker 1812-1882    
KING Alice 1884-1884    
  Annis Miller 1826-1870    
  Charlotte E. Goodrich 1858-1918    
  Elmer G. 1864-1874    
  James 1821-1866    
  J. Philetus 1846-1905    
  Mabel Leona 1922-1922   Removed to Prospect Hill  - Gloversville
  Marcus A. 1847-1915     
  Myron O.  1860-1915    
  Peter 1814-1898    
LOCKHART Lydia M. 1847-1885    
LOSS Francis Hall -1925    
MANZER Celia Warner 1877-1918    
  Infant 1914-1914    
McCABE Nelson C. 1883-1883   Removed to Prospect Hill  - Gloversville
McCARG John H. 1826-1905    
  Sarah M. Johnson 1838-1910    
McGLAUFLIN Rev. John H. 1823-1909    
MEAD Estella Ostrander 1854-1920    
  Freddie 1875-1884    
  Gertie E. 1879-1911    
MOSHER Amasa 1837-1846    
  Joseph 1776-1858    
  Ruth Howard 1781-1861    
MUSHAU Cena Warner 1890-1919    
OLMSTEAD Caleb 1782-1817    
OSTRANDER Alida Jones 1793-1865    
  Emmet 1884-1905    
  Florence 1899-1910     
  Harmon I. 1866-1918    
  Harmon T. 1820-1866    
  Julia A. Baum 1868-1895    
  Julia Ann 1852-1864    
  Margaret 1870-1875    
  Milford 1860-1910   Nameplate -"Millard F. O."
  Thomas      
  William O. 1843-1922    
PAINTER Vere Southerland 1892-1893   Removed to Mayfield Cemetery
POTTER Myrtle E. 1903-1903    
QUIVEY John  1744-1829    
  Mary 1762-1854    
REYNOLDS Anson 1843-1918    
  Betsey Tyrrell 1817-1897    
  Child -1864    
  Elizabeth 1897-1898    
  Emily Blowers 1833-1887    
  Jerusha Sweet 1844-1921    
  Jessie -1897    
  John 1830-1914   Co I. 10, N. Y. Cav.
  Mrs. Kenyon 1845-1910    
  Phebe 1848-1904   Removed to Mayfield Cemetery
  Ransom 1860-1918    
  Ransom 1807-1877    
  Simeon 1842-1908   Removed to Mayfield Cemetery
RHODES Floyd 1908-1908    
  Frank S. 1908-1908    
ROBINSON Alice E. Chapman 1853-1900    
  Charles 1878-1882   Removed to Prospect Hill  - Northville
  Eleanor E. Wilson 1856-1881   Removed to Prospect Hill  - Northville
  Infant -1895    
  Infant 1892-1892     
  Infant 1897-1897    
  Lamy Soam 1817-1904    
  William 1800-1875    
SANBORN Judson A. J. F. 1840-1917   Removed to Hope Falls Cemetery, Hope Falls
SCRIBNER Elaine J. 1927-1927    
SEELEY Jennie 1852-1868   Removed to Mayfield Cemetery
  Lucinda Olmstead 1804-1876   Removed to Mayfield Cemetery
  Nehemiah 1807-1876    Removed to Mayfield Cemetery
SELLICK Betsy Ann Terril 1816-1818  
SHUFELT Eli 1861-1883    Removed to Mayfield Cemetery
  Loxia Bushnell 1821-1902   Removed to Mayfield Cemetery
SPAULDING Altana 1792-1830    
  Altana Jane 1839-1858    
  Austin S. 1837-1864    
  Ellen B. 1849-1851    
  Jane E. 1821-1840    
  Lockwood 1812-1865    
  Paulina 1814-1839    
SPRAGUE Mary 1789-1862    
  William 1785-1863    
STACY Marvin P. 1883-1833    
STOWELL Sylvenus 1841-1909   Co. F. 153, N. Y. Vol.
SWEET Cinda Raub 1873-1908    
  Dorothy 1904-1904    
  Grace 1893-1893    
  Infant 1905-1905    
TAYLOR Sarah Thompson 1830-1883   Nameplate - "Sarah M. Taylor, Age 54"
TERRELL William B. 1903-1903    
THOMPSON Benjamin 1801-1872    
  Hannah Wagner 1798-1875    
TOMLINSON Charles E. 1857-1922   Nameplate - "Chas. E. H. Tomlinson, 1859-1920"
TRING Charles 1843-1863   Co. B. 115, Regt. N.Y. V.
  Elinor Robinson 1806-1893   Nameplate - "Nellie Tring, ae 88"
  Helen F. 1847-1865    
  William  1806-1896    
TURNER John O. 1814-1883    
TYRELL Caroline Dutcher 1840-1910    
  Caroline Esther 1907-1907    
TYRRELL Gershom Jr. 1818-1907   Nameplate - "Guersham Tyrrell, 1818-1910"
TYRELL Infant 1912-1912    
  Infant 1918-1918    
  Nathan 1840-1916   115 N. Y. Vol. Inf.
TYRRELL Sally Hall 1821-1882    
  William W. 1845-1860    
WADSWORTH Infant 1914-1914    
  Mary Reynolds 1889-1914    
WARNER Alma Blowers 1856-1917    
  Carrie Blowers 1857-1919    
  Clarence 1881-1882    
  Eliza Kent 1870-1922   Nameplate -"Louisa E. Warner"
  Elmira Blowers 1886-1907   Removed to Mayfield Cemetery
  Harold 1915-1917   Removed to Mayfield Cemetery
  Infant 1925-1925   Removed to Mayfield Cemetery
  Infant 1907-1907   Removed to Mayfield Cemetery
  Nellie Ferguson 1865-1898    
  Rollin C. 1899-1900    
  Warren H. 1862-1886    
WELCH Francis 1858-1859    
WELLES Helen 1800-1860   Removed to Mayfield Cemetery
  Infant 1865-1865   Removed to Mayfield Cemetery
  Leonard 1786-1864   Removed to Mayfield Cemetery
  Russell 1758-1838   Removed to Mayfield Cemetery
  Russell -1908   Removed to Mayfield Cemetery
  Sarah 1823-1881   Removed to Mayfield Cemetery
  Sarah Carter 1752-1844   Removed to Mayfield Cemetery
  Lutie -1870   Removed to Mayfield Cemetery
WELLS Sarah Ann 1819-1866   Removed to Mayfield Cemetery
WHEATON Isabell 1846-1926   Wife of Civil War Veteran
WHITE Alice B. Goodrich 1854-1913    
  Horace T. 1862-1916   Nameplate - "Frank White, 1863-1917"
WHITMAN Leon 1908-1908    
  Leona 1906-1907    
WILSON Betsey H. Gifford 1830-1894    
  Electa Blowers 1826-1884    
  Francis M. Houseman 1854-1917   Nameplate -"Mary F. Wilson"
  Reuben 1818-1895    
  William 1815-1920   Removed to Mayfield Cemetery

 


Return to Fulton County Page

NYGenWeb


Last updated Tuesday, 13-May-2008 13:18:19 PDT