Dentons Corners Cemetery
or Osborne Bridge Cemetery

 

Old Cemetery "L"
New Cemetery - H.R.R.D. Sacandaga Park

 

Return to Sacandaga's Cemetery Page


 

SURNAME FIRST NAME BIRTH/DEATH AGE (If Given) NOTES
ACKLEY Ace -1915    
  Emily -1887    
ALBRO Kesia 1848-1870    
  Richard 1800-1883    
ANIBAL Chester P. 1843-1892    
  Helen A. Rice Cook 1843-1927    
ANTHONY Charles 1835-1923    
APPLEYARD Infant 1881-1881   Removed to West Galway Cemetery
  Isabella 1824-1897   Removed to West Galway Cemetery
  Robert 1823-1871   Removed to West Galway Cemetery
ARMSTRONG Ebenizer 1819-1904    
  Ethan T. 1846-1865   Co A. 192, Reg. N.Y. Vol.
  Martha      
  Milton      
  Rev. Wm. H. 1840-1897    
  Rhoby 1796-1872    
  Ruth E. 1820-1865    
ASHTON George 1852-1917   Removed to Giffords Valley Cemetery
  Maria M. 1832-1895   Removed to Giffords Valley Cemetery
  Minerva M. 1868-1884   Removed to Giffords Valley Cemetery
  Watson 1825-1890   Removed to Giffords Valley Cemetery
BACON Catherine 1802-1872    
  George M. 1848-1860    
  Hannah 1798-1852    
  Icybinda W. 1824-1898    
  Jason V. 1820-1850    
  Joel 1823-1879    
  John 1853-1847    
  Sarah 1761-1843    
  Sarah 1785-1837    
  Seth 1795-1870    
BAILEY Ann Bonney 1806-1890    
  John W. 1805-1879    
  Joseph Jr. 1865-1867    
  Joseph 1836-1879 Nameplate - "Joseph Barley"
  Lyman J. 1840-1840    
BARBER David 1809-1885    
  Elizabeth 1838-1839    
  Elizabeth Millard 1833-1853    
  Eunice Jane 1773-1850    
  Rachel A. 1855-1913    
BENNETT Benjamin 1817-1878    
  Loretta Lewelyn 1853-1883    
  Mary Walters 1825-1892    
BETTS Infant      
BROWER Mary E. Shipman 1853-1878    
BROOKER Edwin H. 1833-1855    
  Orry -1888    
  Ruth -1885     
BROWER Ellen J. 1849-1879    
  Ruthelia A.      
COE Mary Cook 1838-1870    
COOK Obigail 1807-1855    
  Amos M. 1827-1841    
  Azariah 1807-1891    
  Eleanor A. 1844-1867    
  Elmer      
  Jason B. 1847-1911    
  Joanna 1764-1874    
  John 1783-1853    
  Lucy A. Rice 1853-1899    
  Matilda 1814-1884    
  Sally Ann 1805-1871    
  Seth 1804-1868    
  William W. 1869-1876   Removed to Northampton Cemetery
COREY Carrie E. VanNess 1858-1892    
  Martha 1823-1900    
  Smith P. 1820-1899    
CROWTER Almond 1851-1873    
  Edmond G. R. 1844-1870     
  Orlando 1818-1874    
DENTON Aaron 1817-1838    
  Abram 1779-1858    
  Abram Jr. 1821-1830    
  Albert 1807-1872    
  Alice 1782-1850    
  Eliza 1808-1870    
  Jane 1825-1830    
  Mary 1809-1892    
  Matilda 1822-1872    
  Nehemiah 1773-1845    
  Phebe 1811-1879    
  Sarah 1775-1849    
  William 1816-1870    
  William 1810-1885    
  William W. 1850-1856    
EDMONDS Mary 1798-1874    
ELLET Anna B. 1842-1872    
  Clara Ann 1810-1889    
  Daniel T. 1809-1868    
ELLITHORPE Elis Fay Clark Rogers -1905    
FLINN Elizabeth 1817-1897    
  Emma F. 1862-1919    
  John H. 1819-1890    
  Ray H. 189_-1895    
  William E. 1860-1927    
FOOT Aaron 1769-1842    
  Azubah 1736-1829    
  Elisha 1764-1855    
  Elisha M. 1819-1822    
  Esther 1873-1820   note:  1820-1873?
  Henry 1791-1857    
  Rebecca C. 1764-1852    
  Rebecca G. 1787-1845    
  Reuama 1781-1864    
  Samuel A. 1810-1813    
FOX Rebecca J. 1825-1886    
FRITCHER Adam 1799-1885    
  Charles      
  Lowell D. -1911    
  Margaret E. 1827-1861    
  Mary M. -1910    
  Sally 1797-1883    
GIFFORD?/GLIFFORD Elizabeth 1809-1859    
  Joseph H. 1810-1879    
  Mary J. 1809-1880    
  Sarah 1836-1865    
GORTON Eliza J. 1835-1915    
  Melvin 1852-1854    
  Silas C. 1829-1914    
GRINNELL Adell 1840-1888   Removed to H.R.R.D. Edinburg Cemetery
  Eunice 1795-1867    
  Hiram 1827-1896   Removed to H.R.R.D. Edinburg Cemetery
  Isaiah -1880    
GROESBECK Isaac F. 1803-1841    
  Lydia A. 1838-1840    
  Matilda 1840-1841    
  Nicholas -1893    
  Polly -1898    
HAIGHT Polly N. 1813-1854    
HAMMOND C.      
  Elsina 1854-1861    
  Fanny C. Potter 1822-1885    
  Infant daughter      
  Mary J. 1849-1855    
HART Hazal Paul -1923    
HARVEY Satie 1843-1886    
HAYES Delilah -1892    
  James -1886    
  Mary James -1903    
  Milo G. 1835-1902    
  Sarah -1894    
HODGSON Ann 1829-1889    
  John 1864-1872    
  John 1802-1864    
  John Jr. 1842-1863    
  Kendall 1840-1904    
  Lester 1834-1883   Co E. 2 Reg.  N.Y. V.
  Mary A. 1804-1876    
  Thomas  1844-1863    
  William -1905    
HOLLAND Unice (S?) 1786-1866    
HOUSEMAN William H. 1810-1876    
  William H. Mrs.      
KENNICOTT George E. 1821-1822   Removed to Ferndale Cemetery, Gloversville
KIES Dr. E. F. 1818-1885   Removed to Ferndale Cemetery, Gloversville
  Martha Kennicott -1873   Removed to Ferndale Cemetery, Gloversville
KING Caroline 1824-1844    
  Jabez 1791-1844    
  Nora Steele -1907    
  Ruth 1795-1858    
KIRKHAM Eunice A. 1804-1855    
  Martin      
MABB Edward 1860-1864    
  George A. 1856-1860    
  Jenny 1836-1915    
  John 1865-1919    
MARTIN Margaret H. 1841-1847    
MASON Gardner C. 1801-1874    
  Lousa 1816-1874    
McMICHAEL Mary Jane 1833-1860    
MEAD Anna L.      
  Arrietta      
  Asenath C. 1858-1895    
  Charles M. 1829-1917    
  Clarissa M. 1852-1854    
  Electa 1801-1860    
  Gilman 1841-1841    
  Harriet S. 1851-1854    
  Mary 1772-1854    
  Mary Electa 1837-1913    
  Nathaniel 1768-1841    
  Nathaniel Jr. 1797-1873    
  Sarah -1883    
MILLET John 1788-1858    
MILTON Little Frazier -1915   Removed to H.R.R.D. Edinburg Cemetery
MOSHER Sara A. 1839-1901    
NEWTON Aurelia L. Buttles 1837-1904    
  Joel 1824-1904    
  John 1814-1861    
OAKES Betsey Conkling 1844-1922    
OSBORNE Alpha 1795-1889    
  Wilbur 1845-1875    
  William 1815-1865    
  William Mrs. 1820-1880    
OUDERKIRK Abe 1834-1904    
  John 1827-1870    
PALMER Jane W. Van Valkenburg 1842-1894    
PERTRIDGE Arnold P. 1830-1874    
  Pillis Wands (?)   Age 62  
PATTERSON Everett 1893-1895    
  Jane 1812-1882    
  John 1798-1857    
  John Jr. 1842-1903    
  Mary 1857-1901    
PAUL Beatrice -1915    
  Genevieve 1909-1914    
  Ida -1917    
  Infant -1926    
  Philip -1926    
PIERCE Abraham 1781-1849    
  Clarissa 1827-1850    
  Lydia 1785-1858      
POTTER Hannah Elsina 1832-1859    
  James      
  Polly Ann 1817-1846    
  R.      
RAUB Sarah Ann 1848-1885   Removed to Prospect Hill Cemetery - Northville
RICE Fanny P. 1820-1887   Removed to Prospect Hill Cemetery - Northville
  Moses W. 1815-1870   Removed to Prospect Hill Cemetery - Northville
ROBINSON Martha 1794-1876    
ROONEY Ida Mosher 1868-1890    
SCHERMERHORN Abigail 1784-1862    
SCRIBNER Alexander -1885    
  Gus S. -1880    
  Lucy -1890    
SEELEY Claressa E. 1823-1858    
SEVERANCE Lydia O. 1855-1878    
SHOE Phebe Baker 1800-1833    
SHUTTS Cynthia 1812-1845    
  Eliza P. 1820-1889    
  Infant      
  Royal 1810-1889    
SIMONS Marie 1905-1905    
  Marie      
SMITH John 1771-1852    
SNOW Julia Warren 1854-1863    
SPRAGUE John W. 1798-1884    
  Lydia D. 1800-1879    
  Mary 1829-1830    
STANTON Charlotte E. 1841-1899    
  Ella P. 1873-1876    
  Florence S. 1865-1885    
  Isaac Randall 1834-1924    
  Sarah F. 1865-1885    
STAPLES Henry B. 1836-1853    
  Thomas 1802-1852    
STEELE Harriet -1905    
  James -1906    
THORNTON Abram      
  Anna E.      
  Harriet Ann 1851-1864    
  Leirna      
  Lydia 1858-1864    
  Mary Jane 1854-1864    
  Matthew 1781-1863    
  William      
TOMLINSON Abraham 1784-1858    
  George A. 1837-1839    
  Maria 1805-1849    
VanAVERY Elizabeth     Removed to Day Center Cemetery
VanBUREN Orlen R. 1843-1878    
VanHOSEN Lydia      
VanNESS Ira H. 1820-1887    
Martha D. 1821-1865    
WADSWORTH Clarissa 1769-1858    
   Isaac 1807-1881    
  T. 1774-1830    
WAIT Shadrack 1764-1830    
WARD Hattie R. 1860-1882    
  Isabella 1806-1886    
  John W. 1827-1901    
  Sarah Ann 1831-1904    
WARHURST Betsy 1822-1859    
WELCH Ellen 1820-1897    
  James K. 1823-1903    
WELLS Dr. David D. 1790-1823    
WEST Mary K. 1854-1921    
WICKUS Mary E. Newton 1864-1916    
WILBUR Jeptha R. 1811-1884    
  Mary A. 1821-1886    
WILTSE Alexander 1843-1853    
WOOD Clara D. Gorton 1860-1909    
  Polly Mason 1838-1926    
  Wesley 1837-1901    
  William W. 1866-1878    
WRIGHT Effie A. VanNess 1823-1881    
  John M. 1846-1857    
  Nancy A. Scribner 1816-1863    

 


Return to Fulton County Page

NYGenWeb


Last updated Tuesday, 13-May-2008 13:18:21 PDT