Oppenheim Birth Records, 1847-1849

  

These birth records are included in Lewis Decker's Cemetery book for the town of Oppenheim on pages 91-94, 98-100 and 103-106.  There are copies of these cemetery books at the Montgomery Department of History & Archives in Fonda, NY, and at Albany State Library or you may wish to contact the town historian for further verification.

These have been alphabetized surname for easier research.
(?) appear as they do in the copy.


  

Date Child Parents
Oct 6, 1849 Louisa ALLEN Samuel & Lovina ALLEN
Jan 30, 1849 Abner BALLARD William & Abigail BALLARD
Apr 10, 1848 ? James BALLOW Abner & Betsey BALLOW
Apr 25, 1848 Susan BARBARY (sic) George H. & Jane BACKUS
May 13, 1849 Emma Jane BARKER Samuel & Eliza BARKER
Oct 2, 1849 Emma Jane BARKER George Washington & Mariah BARKER
Jun 20, 1848 Franklin & Francis BAUDER Leonard L. & Angeline BAUDER
Aug 13, 1848 Truman BELDING Ezekiel & Catharine BELDING
Mar 11, 1848 David BELLINGER David & Agatha BELLINGER
Jul 22, 1849 Ephraim BELLINGER Hiram & Appolina BELLINGER
Jul 20, 1847 Marning BELLINGER Hiram & Albina?/Alice BELLINGER
Dec 14. 1848 Not Named BROWN Peter & Lulla Ann BROWN
Sep 24, 1848 Not Named BROWN Nathan J. & Harriet BROWN
Mar 13, 1848 Not Named BROWN Augustus & Juliette M. BROWN
Feb 26, 1847 Almira BROWN Andrew & Nancy BROWN
Jan 5, 1847 Harriet Angelin BROWN Jonas G. & Martha BROWN
Jun 19, 1847 Josiah Jacob BROWN Marlin & Charlott BROWN
Jan 5, 1847 James Weaver BROWNELL John & Luea (?) A. BROWNELL
May 24, 1849 Helmes (?) BRUNKHURST John & Eliza BRUNKHURST
Aug 22, 1848 Not Named (4th son) BUICE Harvey V. & Mary BUICE
Jan 27, 1847 John Peter CAMPBELL Wm. & Betsey CAMPBELL
Feb 4, 1847 John Elwood CARPENTER Roswell & Jane Sophia CARPENTER
Dec 24, 1848 Louisa CARPENTER Benjamin & Louisa CARPENTER
Mar 25, 1849 Mary Jane CARPENTER Roswell & Jane S. CARPENTER
Dec 16, 1849 Not Named CLAUSE John J. & Ann Eliza CLAUSE
Sep 7, 1848 Not Named CLAUSE John J. & Analiza CLAUSE
Jul 21, 1847 Chancy CLAUSE John J. & Eliza CLAUSE
Jun 18, 1849 John CLAUSE Peter B. & Mary CLAUSE
Sep 26, 1847 Deorah Ann CLAUSE Ephraim & Lydia CLAUSE
Jul 4, 1849 Malissa CLAUSE Ephraim & Lydia CLAUSE
Mar 3, 1849 Myron CLAUSE Benjamin J. & Nancy CLAUSE
Feb 13, 1849 Julia A. CLEMMONS John & Lany CLEMMONS
Mar 9, 1848 Daniel CLEMONS Rundle & Lany CLEMONS
Mar 29, 1848 Not Named CLEMONS John & Cena CLEMONS
Jun 15, 1848 James H. CLINE George H. & Nancy M. CLINE
Sep 8, 1849 Not Named CLINE George K. & Nancy A. CLINE
Aug 11, 1848 John R. CONKLIN John W. & Sarah CONKLIN
Jun 7, 1848 Almed (?) COOK William & Sylvia COOK
Dec 2, 1847 Not Named COOK John W. & Phebe COOK
Feb 12, 1847 Homer Uligoh COOL Henry & Mary COOL
Jul 31, 1847 Horatio COOL Hiram & Betsey COOL
Jan 24, 1847 Hannah Catharine COUNTRYMAN Solomon & Jane COUNTRYMAN
Nov 25, 1849 Margaret Elizabeth CRAMER William & Eliza CRAMER
Jan 27, 1849 Offelia CRAMER Peter P. & Lany CRAMER
Jun 24, 1849 Salina CROSS Daniel & Patina CROSS (?)
Nov 13, 1847 Sarah Louisa CROSS Aaron & Margaret CROSS
Oct 13, 1849 Katharine CROUSE Benjamin P. & Mary CROUSE
Jul 30, 1849 Mary Elizabeth CROUSE Benjamin & Katherine CROUSE
Sep 19, 1847 James Peter DAVIS Theodore & Mary Elizabeth DAVIS
Mar 8, 1847 David DENURE Peter & Lefa DENURE
Oct 13, 1849 Juliett DENURE Peter & Lifa DENURE
Jun 7, 1847 Christian DOCKSTATOR Nicholas & Lucinda DOCKSTADER
Jun 13, 1849 Julia (?) DONLEY Patrick & Eliza DONLEY
Aug 27, 1847 Mary DUNLY Patrick & Cleu (Clew?) DONLY
Aug 7, 1849 Cynthia DOXTADER Nicholas & Lucinda DOXTADER
Jan 17, 1849 Warty (?) Ann DOXTADER Solomon & Nancy DOXTADER
Aug 24, 1847 Not Named DUDLEY James M. & Maria DUDLEY
Jun 9, 1848 Not Named EIGENBROAT Joseph & Mary H. EIGENBROAT
Jun 17, 1847 Mary ELDRED David & Ebolet ELDRED
Mar 18, 1849 George M. ELDRIDGE David & Lydia ELDRIDGE
Aug 26, 1847 Lucinda Adaline FAILING Ebenezer & Margaret FAILING
Aug 15, 1848 Chauncey B. FAIRCHILD Uriah & Anna FAIRCHILD
Sep 1, 1849 Aaron FULLER David A. & Caroline FULLER
Sep 25, 1847 Harriet A. FULLER Albert A. & Caroline FULLER
Jun 4, 1847 Henry Harrison GLASBY David & Helen GLASBY
Jul 19, 1847 Cornelius GLEASON Patrick & Margaret GLEASON
Feb 1, 1847 Eliza Jane GOODELL Silas & Mary Ann GOODELL
Oct 22, 1848 Arrilla GOULD Edwin & ? GOULD
Nov 12, 1848 Varner J. GOULD Varner H. & Uretha GOULD
Jan 8, 1849 Not Named GUILE John & Jane GARUSHA GUILE
Feb 6, 1849 George Byron GUILE Henry & Julia Ann GUILE
May 25, 1849 George W. GUILE Daniel & Betsey GUILE
Oct 2, 1847 Phebe Ann GUILE Daniel & Betsy GUILE
Oct 20, 1848 Not Named HARPER Benjamin & Lucy HARPER
Jan 3, 1849 Nancy Katherine HASE Jacob & Margaret HASE
Aug 13, 1847 Ruthan HASE Abraham & Elizabeth HASE
Sep 18, 1847 Nathan B. HEWITT Richard & Celestia HEWITT
Aug 5, 1849 Mary Elizabeth HIGBIE William HIGBIE & Katherine COOL (not married)
Nov 7, 1847 Harry HOFFMAN Charles & ____ HOFFMAN
Jul 12, 1847 Rufus HOFFMAN Samuel & Polly HOFFMAN
Jul 12, 1847 Ruth HOFFMAN Samuel & Polly HOFFMAN
Jun 9, 1849 George HOFMAN Charles & Lovina HOFMAN
Jan 19, 1849 Olive R. HYDE Chauncey & Alvira HYDE
Feb 5, 1847 Fr. Elizabeth INGERSOL Henry & Eliza INGERSOL
Mar 6, 1849 Not Named INGERSOL Henry & Mary INGERSOL
Oct 5, 1847 James Madison JACKSON Solomon & Polly JACKSON
Oct 1, 1849 Ursula JACKSON Solomon & Polly JACKSON
Oct 8, 1847 E____ (?) JOHNSON Mathew & Mary JOHNSON
Dec 25, 1848 Not Named JOHNSON Mathew & Mary JOHNSON
May 23, 1847 Chancey Smith KIBBE Nathaniel S. & Deborah KIBBE
Dec 31, 1847 Fwyeth (?) LADEW Cephua & Mary LADEW
Aug 9, 1847 Sarah Louise LADEW Joseph & Penelope LADEW
Jun 30, 1849 George G. LADOW George & Mary Ann LADOW
Jun 10, 1848 Not Named LAMB Ward & Lucy LAMB
Jul 20, 1847 Endoriah LAMBERSON Adison & Mary LAMBERSON
Oct 23, 1849 Not Named LEEK John, Jur. & Mary Ann LEEK (Jur.= Jr.)
Apr 6, 1847 Amanda LEPPER Sanford & Susan LEPPER
Nov 5, 1847 Holy LOOMIS Aaron & Esther M. LOOMIS
Apr 17, 1849 Marcus Fearman MADRICK Fearman & Lucinda MADRICK
Jul 16, 1847 Reubin MICHAEL Philip & Julia A. MICHAEL
Sep 9, 1849 Not Named MICHAEL Philip & Julia Ann MICHAEL
Feb 19, 1848 Agnes MILLON (see parents name) Hiram & Mary ROBINSON
Nov 8, 1847 Sally Maria MONTANY William & Christian MONTANY
Oct 13, 1849 Ambrose MOSHER Stephen & Mary MOSHER
Oct 4, 1847 Lany MOSHER blank
Jan 21, 1848 Lefa MOSHER Benjamin & Ezekiel MOSHER
Aug 22, 1849 Sarah Katharine MOSHER Miles & Katharine MOSHER
Aug 25, 1847 Stephen Nelson MOSHER Stephin & Maria H. MOSHER
Feb 27, 1849 Amanda Jane MOSHUR Leonard & Selia MOSHUR
Jan 6, 1847 Martha Jane MOSHUR Abram & Betsey MOSHUR
May 18, 1849 Barton NELLIS Volkert & Elizabeth NELLIS
Sep 12, 1847 George NORTHRUP Samuel & Mary Ann NORTHRUP
Feb 23, 1848 Permelia O'RILEY Thomas & Jane O'RILEY
Apr 29, 1849 Happy (?) M. PEARL Spencer & Sarah PEARL
Sep 9, 1847 Margaret A. PERRY Sherman & Mary PERRY
Jun 7, 1849 George M. PHILIPS John & Eliza PHILIPS
Jun 16, 1849 Lawrence PHILIPS Jacob & Sarah PHILIPS
Mar 1, 1847 Francis M. PHIPPS Elmer C. & Cela PHIPPS
Jan 29, 1847 Levi PHIPPS John & Jane Ann PHIPPS
May 5, 1847 Julia Apilia PLANTZ Christian & Sarah PLANTZ
Sep 3, 1848 Not Named PLANTZ Peter W. & Jennet PLANTZ
Jan 25, 1847 Oliver H. PLANTZ Peter W. & Jennet PLANTZ
Apr 20, 1849 Mary M. RICHARD William & Margaret RICHARD
Dec 21, 1847 Still Born RICHARDS Wm. & Margaret RICHARDS
Aug 17, 1849 Ambrose RIVENBURGH Martin & Mary RIVENBURG
Jul 23, 1847 Jonas Henry SHAFER Henry & Ressina SHAFER
Jul 1, 1847 Not Named SHAFFER Nicholas N. & Eve SHAFFER
Apr 16, 1847 Emma SMITH Nicholas & Catharine SMITH
Dec 14, 1847 Mary Ann SMITH George & Nancy SMITH
Jun 1, 1847 Nelson Banyer SMITH Thomas & Ludinda SMITH
Jun 2, 1848 Roselia M. SMITH Coonrad & Catharine SMITH
Mar 22, 1848 Sarah SMITH John & Rebecca SMITH
Jan 10, 1848 Sarah Haun (?) SMITH John Joseph & Amanda SMITH
Aug 31, 1849 Esther (?) SNELL Peter A. & Elizabeth SNELL
Apr 22, 1847 Harriet Emma SNELL Peter A. & Elizabeth SNELL
Sep 9, 1849 Olivia Janet SNELL Ozias & Nancy SNELL
Jun 29, 1848 Not Named STEELSON Charles & Christian STEELSON
Oct 20, 1848 Not Named STEWARD Alanson M. & Diana STEWARD
Apr 9, 1847 John STEWART Wm. S. & Jane STEWART
May 18, 1849 Not Named STEWART William S. & Jane STEWART
Apr 15, 1848 George STONE William R. & Rebecca STONE
Jul 10, 1848 Amanda STOWELL Willard & Elida STOWELL
Jan 23, 1849 John P. STROBECK Philip & Betsey STROBECK
Mar 28, 1847 Oliver STROUGH John & Dorcas STROUGH
Mar 24, 1849 Mary Ellen TALBERT Dennis & Mary TALBERT
Jun 14, 1849 John P. THUMB John P. & Angeline THUMB
Nov 24, 1848 Sarah Roselina THUMB Daniel B. & Elizabeth SHATTOCK
Nov 24, 1848 Not Named THUMB Emanuel & Mary Ann THUMB
Jul __, 1849 Ellin (?) (TIMESON) Peter & Margaret TIMESON (?)
Jun 12, 1849 Marsha M. TUCKER (?) Esick & Fanny TUCKER
Sep 29, 1849 Hiram P. VAN ALLEN Peter & Harriet VAN ALLEN
Dec 31, 1848 Not Named VAN ALLEN James & Phebe VAN ALLEN
May 30, 1849 Lovina VEDDER Abram & Eliza VEDDER
Oct 5, 1848 Lydia VOORHEES Cornelius & Catharine VOORHEES
Jul 23, 1849 Mary E. WALRATH Moses & Emmily WALRATH
Mar 19, 1849 George W. WARD John G. & Katharine WARD
Apr 15, 1847 Hugh WARD Daniel & Mary WARD
Jan 31, 1847 Susan WARD John & Bridget WARD
Jan 12, 1847 Walter WARNER John & Nancy WARNER
Sep 16, 1848 Irma WEAVER Lawrence & Elizabeth WEAVER
Dec 23, 1849 Sarah M. WEAVER Jacob & Anna WEAVER
Oct 2, 1848 Not Named WIRE Luther & Louis (e?) WIRE
Oct 22, 1848 Adeline YOUKER George & Betsey YOUKER
Aug 16, 1847 Ervin YOUKER Lodowick & Mary YOUKER
Aug 18, 1847 Huldah A. YOUKER David & Pemelia (?) YOUKER
Dec 18, 1847 Mary YOUKER Levi & Sarah YOUKER
Sep 11, 1849 Sarah YOUKER Levi & Sarah YOUKER
Oct 18, 1849 William YOUKER Lodowick & Mary YOUKER
Aug 8, 1849 John YOURAN Hiram & Margaret YOURAN
Nov 25, 1847 Adam YOUNGS Josiah & Clovis YOUNGS
Mar 11, 1849 Katharine ZIMMERMAN Peter & Mary ZIMMERMAN

      


Return to Fulton County NYGenWeb

NYGenWeb

Copyright , 1979 Lewis Decker
Copyright , 2001 Peggy Menear
Copyright , 2001 Jeanette Shiel
All Rights Reserved.


Last updated Tuesday, 13-May-2008 13:08:50 PDT